Trump Claims Absolute Immunity
[…] None the less Trump is almost certainly the most dangerous person on Earth. He full well could start a fire to burn everything down and has shown a tendency to do so. For me as soon as he received a firearm should have been good enough. I believe that goes against Federal law. Maybe I’m wrong about that but the nonsense about the Secret Service and the BoP is just that. It’d be the safest place for him and everyone else.

    • zscoreUSA says:

      Interesting point

      Under normal conditions, the President of the United States is required by Title 50 U.S.C. § 3091(a)(1) to “ensure that the congressional intelligence committees are kept fully and currently informed of the intelligence activities of the United States, including any significant anticipated intelligence activity as required by [the] title.” However, under “extraordinary circumstances”, when the President thinks “it is essential to limit access” to information about a covert action, 50 U.S.C. § 3093(c)(2) allows the President to limit reporting.

      https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gang_of_Eight_(intelligence)